The website www.startweb.io is published by the company Startweb SRL registered in the commercial register with the number J40 / 2281/2002, CUI 14533054, based in the street Tincani, no. 3. bl. OS3, sc. 1, and. 4, ap 19, postal code: 061594, sector 6, Bucharest, Romania. The contact e-mail address is: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. The www.startweb.io site is hosted on Namecheap servers and has the SSL httpS security certificate issued by Sectigo RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA.

Intellectual property

All information contained on the website www.startweb.io (source code, database, editorial content, presentation, images, etc.) is the property of Startweb SRL. Some images have been purchased from photo sites and others have the right to free publication and the source has been identified. Startweb is a registered trademark in Romania, according to the certificate no. 138 294 granted by OSIM by Law 81/1998 and any use of the Startweb mark without the prior written by Startweb SRL is strictly prohibited.

Responsibility

Startweb SRL is not responsible for the use by the user of information published on the site. In case of illegal content, users can contact Startweb SRL by e-mail at the address indicated above.

Cookies

We use third-party cookies for anonymous statistics. The web browser provides information on the presence of cookies and gives you the right to refuse to install them during visits to the website www.startweb.io. A cookie is an element that does not identify the user but is used to record information about its navigation on the site. By using the site www.startweb.io, you accept the anonymous processing of navigation data.

GDPR - The General Data Protection Regulation - Your rights

According to Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, amended and supplemented, Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the field of electronic communications and EU Regulation no. 679/2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data (and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC), we are obliged to safely manage the personal data you provide to us about you or others and use them only for the purposes you have agreed to.

Definitions
startweb.io (the "Site") is the website of the online marketing agency Startweb SRL. The "GDPR Regulation" is the EU Regulation 679/2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC. "Personal Data" refers to any information about an identified or identifiable natural person. Updates and changes to the Privacy Policy are valid immediately after posting to the Site and / or email notification.

What information do we collect?
Information that was given voluntarily. When you sent us an email to request a quote, your email address was provided to us voluntarily. When you contact us by e-mail or telephone, you voluntarily provide us with information we can process afterwards, such as your first and last name, telephone number, address, e-mail address. Information we collect automatically through the Site When you visit the Site, we automatically record information such as IP address, operating system, shopping history (if any) and other data, via cookies or cookies. other technologies.

The legal basis for processing your information
The legal basis for the processing of the information provided by you is "taking measures at the request of the data subject before the conclusion of a contract" (art. 5 paragraph 2 letter (a) of Law no. 677/2001) and "to make requests at the request to the data subject before the conclusion of a contract ”(art. 6 paragraph (1) letter b of the EU Regulation 679/2016). The current legislation and the GDPR Regulations, which come into force on May 25, 2018, stipulate that your consent is not required as the processing of information is necessary for the conclusion of a contract, for the fulfillment of a legal obligation or in the legitimate interest. The legal basis for processing the data collected automatically by cookies or other technologies is your consent, which you gave by default when you accessed the Site.

For what purposes do we collect your personal data?
If you are a Customer / Buyer, we collect your data to inform you about the validation, shipping and invoicing of your orders. To respond to the messages you ask us for various information. To prepare for the conclusion of a contract.

How long do we keep your personal data?
We keep personal data only for as long as necessary for the agreed purpose.

Do we send your personal data to third parties?
We do not send your personal data to third parties for commercial use, but we may send it to the courts, prosecutor's offices or other authorities to comply with applicable laws or a mandatory legal procedure.

Startweb SRL never has access to any information on the payment cards of its customers.

Your rights The right to information means that you need to know if your personal data is being processed; what data are collected, where they are obtained and why and by whom they are processed.
Right of access means you have the right to access the data collected from / about you. This includes your right to request and obtain a copy of your personal data collected.
The right to update / rectify means that you have the right to request the rectification or deletion of your personal data, which is inaccurate or incomplete.
The right of deletion means that, under certain circumstances, you may request that your personal data be deleted from our records.
The right to restrict processing - if certain conditions apply, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data.
The right to object to processing means that in certain cases you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data, for example in the case of direct marketing.
The right to oppose automatic processing means that you have the right to object to automatic processing.


The right to data portability means that you have the right to obtain your personal data in an appropriate format or, if possible, as a direct transfer from one processor to another. The right to lodge a complaint - if we refuse your application under the Access Rights, we will give you a reason. If you are not satisfied with how your request was handled, please contact us.
The right of assistance from the supervisory authority means that you have the right to the assistance of a supervisory authority and the right to other remedies, such as the claim for damages.
The right to withdraw your consent means that you have the right to withdraw any agreement given to the processing of your personal data.

Responsible for the GDPR policy of Startweb SRL
The manager of Startweb SRL regarding the GDPR policy is Ovidiu-Gabriel Draghia. You can write to them to ask questions or requests related to your data on the email address gabriel [@] startweb.io or you can call them on +40722399841 (from Monday to Friday, from 09 to 17).

About Startweb SRL

International Digital Marketing Agency from Bucharest, Romania, created in 2002. We count on certified Google and Bing specialists.

Headquarters
Tincani street, 3, OS 3, 061594, Bucharest
Call us: +40722399841
Email us: contact@startweb.io

Spain office
Carrer d'Estruc, 9, 08002, Barcelona (Plaza de Cataluña)
Call us: +34643227077
Email us: contact@startweb.io

VAT intra-Community: RO14533054
RO34INGB0000999906582234 (€)- ING Bank

sigla Facebook social media sigla Linkedin sigla Skype

Startweb Google Partner online marketing agency
Web Hosting