Legal notice, GDPR and Cookies

The website www.startweb.io is edited by the company Startweb SRL registered with ONRC with number J40 / 2281/2002, CUI 14533054, having its headquarters in Țincani street, no. 3, postal code: 061594, Sector 6, Bucharest, Romania. The contact email address is: contact {@} startweb.io. Www.startweb.io is hosted on Namecheap's servers and has the SSL httpS WebSite Security Certificate issued by Sectigo RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA.

Intellectual Property

All information found on the website www.startweb.io (source code, database, editorial content, presentation, images, etc.) is the property of Startweb SRL. Some images were purchased from photo sites, and others have right to free publication (Pexels, Unsplash, etc.).
Startweb is a registered trademark in Romania, according to certificate no. 138294 granted by OSIM under Law 81/1998 and any use of the Startweb trademark without the express prior written authorization of Startweb SRL is strictly prohibited.

Responsibility

Startweb SRL is not responsible for the use by a user of the information present on the site. In case of illegal content, users can notify Startweb SRL by email, at the address indicated above.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files (letters and numbers) that a website can place on your computer, e-reader, or mobile phone the first time you visit a website or webpage. These cookies will help the website to recognize your computer, e-reader or mobile phone the next time you visit it. Cookies are "passive" (do not contain software, viruses or spyware and cannot access information on the user's hard drive). There are many functions that cookies perform. For example, they make it possible to recognize the user's terminal and his preferences. Startweb.io uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by cookies about how the Site is used is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. You can refuse the use of Google Analytics cookies by downloading and installing Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on . Other cookies used on our site are those of Facebook, to serve ads when they are on Facebook or on a digital platform powered by Facebook advertising after visiting this site and to display relevant ads for users and to measure and improve your ads. The cookie also tracks the user's behavior on the web on sites that have a Facebook pixel or Facebook social plugin.

There are also CleanTalk cookies - a program used to prevent spam in our comments and forms. CleanTalk acts as a complete anti-spam and firewall solution for this site.

You can control or delete cookies installed on your computer and set browsers to block the placement of cookies. Click on the following links for instructions on managing, disabling, or deleting cookies in Firefox, Internet Explorer, Chrome, Safari browsers (iPhone, iPad). The Private Browsing link gives you instructions on how to enable or disable private browsing on iPhone and iPad.


cookies website

GDPR - European Data Protection Regulation - your rights

Following the Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, as amended and supplemented, Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the field of electronic communications and UE Regulation no. 679/2016on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC), we are obliged to securely manage the personal data you provide about us or other people and use them only for the purposes for which you agreed.

Definitions
startweb.io (the "Site") is the website of the online marketing agency Startweb SRL. "GDPR Regulation" is EU Regulation 679/2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC. "Personal data" refers to any information about an identified or identifiable natural person. Updates and changes to the Privacy Policy are effective immediately upon posting on the Site and / or email notification.

What information do we collect? Information that was given voluntarily. When you emailed us for a quote, your email address was provided to us voluntarily by you. When you contact us by e-mail or telephone, you voluntarily provide us with information that we may process later, such as your first and last name, phone number, address, e-mail address. Information that we automatically collect through the Site When you visit the Site, we automatically record information such as your IP address, operating system, shopping history (if any) and other data through cookies or other technologies.

Legal basis for the processing of your information
The legal basis for processing the information provided by you is "taking measures at the request of the data subject before concluding a contract" (art. 5 paragraph 2 letter (a) of Law no. 677/2001) and "to take action at the request to the data subject before concluding a contract ”(art. 6 paragraph (1) letter b of EU Regulation 679/2016). The current legislation and the GDPR Regulation, which enters into force on May 25, 2018, stipulate that your consent is not required in the conditions in which the processing of information is necessary for the conclusion of a contract, for the fulfillment of a legal obligation or in the legitimate interest. The legal basis for the processing of data automatically collected by cookies or other technologies is your consent, which you gave by default when you accessed the Site.

For what purposes do we collect your personal data?
If you are a Customer / Buyer, we collect your data to inform you about the validation, shipping and invoicing of your orders. In order to reply to the messages by which you request various information from us. To prepare for a contract.

How long do we keep your personal data?
We keep your personal data only for as long as is necessary for the agreed purpose.

Are we sending your personal data to third parties?
We do not send your personal data to third parties for commercial use, but we may send it to the courts, prosecutor's offices or other authorities to subject us to applicable laws or mandatory legal proceedings.

Startweb SRL never has access to any information on customers' payment cards.

Your rights
The right to information means that you need to know if your personal data is being processed; what data is collected, where it is obtained and why and by whom it is processed.
The right of access means that you have the right to access data collected from / about you. This includes your right to request and obtain a copy of your personal data collected.
The right to update / rectify means that you have the right to request the rectification or deletion of your personal data, which is inaccurate or incomplete.
The right to delete means that, in certain circumstances, you may request that your personal data be deleted from our records.
Right to restrict processing - subject to certain conditions, you have the right to restrict the processing of your data
The right to object to the processing means that in certain cases you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data, for example in the case of direct marketing.
Your right to object to automatic processing means that you have the right to object to automatic processing.
The right to data portability means that you have the right to obtain your personal data in an appropriate format or, if possible, as a direct transfer from one processor to another.
Right to file a complaint - If we deny your request under Access Rights, we'll give you a reason. If you are not satisfied with the way your request has been handled, please contact us.
The right to assistance from the supervisory authority means that you have the right to the assistance of a supervisory authority and the right to other remedies, such as claim for compensation.
The right to withdraw your consent means that you have the right to withdraw any consent given to the processing of your personal data.
Head of GDPR policy of Startweb SRL
The head of Startweb SRL regarding the GDPR policy is Ovidiu-Gabriel Draghia. You can write to them to address questions or requests regarding your data on the email address gabriel [@] startweb .io or you can call them at +40722399841 (Monday to Friday, from 09 to 17).